WHS announces 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

Washingtonville High School is pleased to announce Honor Roll recipients for the third marking period! 

High honor roll is achieved with a 90 or higher grade-point average (GPA). Honor roll is achieved with a GPA of 85 to 89.99. Students will not receive honor roll recognition if they have an incomplete, withdrawal fail, or withdrawal pass. The only exception to this rule is if a student drops from an enriched or AP course to a Regent's course.

Seniors – High Honor Roll

Kaitlin Adames, Caroline Annesi, Gianna Archibald, Tara Baeza, Samantha Barao, Anthony Basselini, Alyssa Basselini, Sean Beck, Madison Birnbryer, Laine Blatt, Isabella Blauvelt-Mercado, Michael Borko, Nicola Brancato, Jason Brienza, Olivia Brown, Kaitlyn Burns, Rebecca Buxton, Jade Calabro, Christine Calderin, Emma Campoverde, Alexa Carbone, Bridget Casey, Jillian Cassidy, Djouly Celestin, Julia Cestari, Christina Chand, Nicole Chomicz, Gabriella Cipriani, Marisela Colangelo, Kyle Collins, Brianne Connington, Connor Cunningham, Christopher Czenszak, Marianne Damschen, Zachary DenBleyker, Matthew Dillon, Christian Dominguez, Sara Donlan, Massimiliano Doring, Annalee Dorozynski, Timothy Doyle, Kyleigh Dunworth, Caitlyn Edgar, Cody Edwards, Jillian Etnel, Charles Eubank, Brianna Fanning, Madison Feeney, Angelo Feola, Tatiana Fernandez, Hailie Ferrito, Korinne Finnigan, Brandon Fischer, Ella Giannetto, Kelly Gleeson, Connor Greene, Alyssa Gschlecht, Aaron Hamilton, Kaitlyn Heins, Hadley Henry, Daniel Hewitt, Luke Hewitt-Senkewich, Blaise Hewlett, Lindsey Holzapfel, Gabriella Huertas, Jennifer Jakubowski, Allison Jimenez Rijo, Courtney Johnson, John Kaste, Bailey Katzmann, Melony Klepacki, Robert Knack, Alexa Kneule, Emily Koenig, Robert Krafft, Lauren Kravetz, Alex Kronaj, Colin Lambert, Madison Lares, Ryan Lerner, Michael Libassi, Anthony LoCascio, Jose (Anthony) Lopez, Nicolas Lotito, Rita Lyon, Matthew Mahabir, Briana Marin, Jessica Matos, Caden Mazurek, Ryan McGuire, Kristina Messler, James Meyer, David Miskovic, Shane Moloney, Laura Moloney, Angela Montini, Katelyn Moragas, Nicholas Morello, Meagan Moscato, Amanda Murphy, Tighearnan Norton, Olivia O'Hara, Kenneth O'Neill, Gabriel Otero, Elbita Pacheco, Adam Paperny, Erik Parker, Anthony Picone, Julian Puello, Adam Purisic, Vesa Qosaj, Anastasia Raicevic, Anka Raicevic, Alexandra Reigner, Ataliyah Roberts, Mario Rodriguez, Jonathan Romero, Noah Rosario, Nina Ross, Hannah Sacco, Dayanara Sanchez, Dylan Schneider, Isabella Schubert, Dennis Shala, Nolan Sheeran, Gianna Siciliano, Bret Siira, Jasmine Silvestre, Ryan Smith, Autumn Snoop, Samantha Soehnlein, Sofia Sorensen, Franky Soto Jr., Molly Stevenson, Shavonne Strelevitz, Brendan Studt, Chloe Toledo, Nancy Torres, Justin Trejo, Angelica Tripodianos, Marisa Vermette, Michael Viggiani, Danielle Vincini, Deborah Wason, Mark Whelan, Lynzie Wilkinson, Corinne Wilson, Alisa Younger, Angelina Zeoli

Seniors – Honor Roll

Connor Allen, Richard Alvarez Jr, Andrew Bailey, Kaycielis Barrow, Aidan Barry, Caitlyn Belofski, Amanda Bertocchi, Andrew Davy, Isabella Doring, Colin Dorothy, Jayden Flores, Jason Gannon, Fredy Garcia Cristino, Karinna Gomez, Aaron Gonzales, Steven Graziano, Andrew Graziano, Deidre Griffin, Cassidy Henry, Edward Honan, Emma Horton, Raymond Jones, Ryan Kennedy, Valerie Keutmann, Katherine Kline, Austin Maddox, Francesco Mammoliti, Tony Mantali, Thomas Marquez, Daemon Martinez, Ariana Mehmeti, Kayleigh Molzahn, Brian Nolan, Savannah Parker, Nicholas Pelkey, Tyler Perri, Giavanna Pesci, Jake Phillips, Ainsley Poole, Jacob Poppe, Alexia Punch, George Rodriguez, Alondra Rosa, Robert Russo, Alyssa Ryan, Nya Sanchez, Isabella Scorziello, Jack Sullivan, Rhapsody Walden, Dylan West, Z'ilah Wright, Allison Zaccaro

Juniors – High Honor Roll

Leah Allegro, Ryan Allen, Desthiny Alvarez, Matthew Andretta, Marcello Archetti, Julia Ariano, Amir Bajramovic, Brian Baris, Zachary Biemer, Tyler Bonn, Kieran Bray-Jones, Madeline Brennan, Reagan Brockway, Joseph Calandra, Justin Callahan, Amber Chaing, Joshua Chait, Micaela Charboneau, Anthony Chinchilla, Timothy Clardy, Ashley Clemente, Trevor Cook, Madalynne Corallo, Dean Cox, Rachel Dean, Ariana Delgado, Jarett Deneau, Jack Donlon, Meaghan Doyle, Peter Efinger, Nicolette Englehart, Hailey Faurot, Ashlyn Felter, Joseph Feola Jr., Sabrina Fernandez, Alayah Fernandez, Ryan Fitzgerald, Anna Fluhler, Miranda Frisbee, Sophia Galgano, Matthew Galgano, Morgan Garcia, Lynda Garduno Enriquez, Danielle Gerdin, Amber Giovene, Jack Godfrey, Andrew Goldstein, Ava Graziano, Chhaya Griffin, Anne Hagan, James Hambrick, DeLisa Harper, Haven Harris, Milagros Hernandez, Hannah Icobelli, Taj Johnson, Christ-Yardley Joseph, Kara Kaste, Lucas Kaufman, Ryan Kelleher, Adam Kellman, Mikkel Kohn, Brianna Lang, Caeli Lascar, Casey Lee, Derek Leiter, Francesca Lersch, Patrick Luedke, Gabriel Luna, Jelani Mabinuori, Darian Maldonado, Junior Maldonado-Soto, Junior Maldonado-Soto, Julia Malkin, Jessie Marando, Alyssa Marin, Olivia Markley, Ashwinkumar Maurya, Stephen Mayka, Julia McConnell, Amber McDermott, Kassidy McDonough, Jake McVey, Aurelio Medina, Sophie Mirecki, Meghan Miskovic, Jackson Mitchell, Alyssa Molinari, Rosalie Mongello, Julia Moreno, Reagan Murphy, Lucila Napolitano, Deanna O'Brien, Bryna O'Leary, Daniel Olino, Max Ossentjuk, Charlotte Peterson, Adrianna Picone, Angel Quezada, Jairo Quezada, Alexis Radi, Naim Rahaman, Ryan Randazzo, Brandon Retcho, William Rich, Ivan Rodriguez, Sebastian Romero, Emma Rudzinski, Andrew Salamin, Justin Santambrosio, Michael Santer, Mishika Sawhney, Alyssa Schaefer, Luke Scheels, Emily Schneider, Erin Schoepf, Nicholas Schuck, Noah Scopteuolo-Rosen, Katie Simpson, Lily Siruchek, Melody Smith, Olivia Spear, Destania Steed Young, Nicholas Stone, Jack Sullivan, Dylan Tarace, Isabella Taveras, Madison Taylor, Ryan Tedaldi, Matthew Tedford, Steven Tripodianos, Devan Trowell, Taylor Tuttle, Kirsten VanOrden, Briana VanZandt, Katherine Velez, Jackson Vinarub, Erika Volkmann, Jonathan Waaland, Charlotte Wall, Ryan Whitchurch, Johanna Wichmann, Hannah Wright

Juniors – Honor Roll

Dionis Ademaj, Nicholas Amante, Crystal Appiah-Kubi, Cyril Asante, Brooke Baumkirchner, Jackson Bunning, Miranda Castro, Tamisha Charles, Evan Ciolkosz, Isabella Croce, Stephanie Danquah, Daniel Diaz, Samantha DiLiberto, Benedetto Ferreri III, Isaiah Gadson, Mikaylee Garcia, Dominic Gennaro, Jeorgia Goldberg, Brenden Graham, Abiana Harris, Angelo Hernandez, Ethan Howe, Brooke Johns, Maria Juarez Castillo, John Kerwan IV, James Knoll, Nicole Kreischer, William Krinke, James Krokus, AnneKate LeGacy, Bryceton Lifshin, Maddisyn Madden, Elijah Mallard, Andrew Marchese, Melissa Mathew, Ian Meade, Jeffrey Merejo, Justin Moscinski, Paul Niemann Jr, Paul O'Brien, Cameron Oginz, Marko Pavic, Ginamarie Pipcinski, Amber Poganik, Cole Pogelschek, David Ramos Jr, Richard Romero, Cynthia Rosso, Ashley Saraiva, Matthew Schwarz, Matthew Scollan, Abdel Rahman Shidid, Kavya Sridhar, Emma Stegenga, Colin  Stewart, Owen Strommer, Jasmin Tapia, Willow Villano, Joseph Wildeman, Ashley Wolf, Aryanna Wongsing, Angelica Zawislak

Sophomores – High Honor Roll

Dakota Anderson, Alexis Aquino, Evan Arellano, Ariana Astacio, Bryan Babcock, Katya Baranov, Lila Baxter, Nolan Bennett, Abigail Blatt, Dylan Bonacic, Zendrah Bonnick, Abigail Borko, Jaiden Bradshaw, Bobbi Ann Brancato, Jacqueline Brienza, Madison Brown, Adam Buhler, Helen Buhler, Khalique Burke, Kiera Burns, Dakota Caiafa, Ava Campoverde, Eva Cataldo, Jake Cathrall, Amanda Chand, Davini Chareonlarp, Grace Chin, William Christy, Dominic Cipriani, Sebastian Conklin, Gwenyth Cox, John Cronin, Austin Crosby, Britney Danquah, Vincent DeFrancesco, Ashley Diaz, Matthew Doce, George Donlan, Jacob Donlan, Owen Dwyer, Gabrielle Etnel, Gwendolyn Fogarty, Clark Francisco, Sofia Fredericks, Jamie Fryer, Megan Ganzer, Jamelis German, Summer Giovene, Litsy Gonzalez, Grace Gorczynski, Angelina Goudreau, Vittoria Guarino, Ethan Ham, Emilie Hannon, Kassidy Hardy, Timothy Hewitt, Gabriella Howe, Troy Isbell, Delimar Jimenez Rijo, Andrew Jones, Mackenzie Jurain, Avery Kane, Theresa Karp, Kate Katzmann, Kate Kennedy, Makayla King, Justine Latimore, Michael Lebrecht, Nicholas Lebron, Gabrielle Legaspi, Hailey Leonard, Tony Li, John Livreri Jr, Ryan Lombardi, Jack Lombardo, Abigail Lowenkron, Kianny Lugo, Christopher Magurno, Eric Malolepszy, Isabella Mangan, Alexandra Matovic, Brocco Matzkanin, Summer Mazzani, Andre McNulty Jr, Susan  Mengani, Veronika Meshcheriakova, Aarber Metaliaj, Venessa Mfum, Sofia Monaco, Angelica Morales, Samantha Mynio, Joseph Napolitano, Tiffany Nemeth, Yanilisa Nicholas, Cassandra Nimmo, Marvin Noronha, Sophia Norum, Michaela Rose Pagana, Shayla Pangelinan, Daniela Perez, Bob Pichazaca, Connor Pierce, Ryan Pierce, Jonathan Pillsworth, Joshua Pitkin, Joseph Postighone Jr, Kathleen Rios, Samantha Rivera, David Rodriguez, Ayana Ruiz, Anastasia Samoylovskaya, Brianna Schiaroli, Haleigh Schindler, Grace Schug, Payton Schuttinger, William Seewald, Katherine Shcherbatsevich, Brian Small, Madison Solomon, Samantha Sorensen, Emma Spisany, Michaela Stack, James Stevenson, Hannah Sullivan, Jesus Taveras, Bryan Tran, Jaxon Troast, Hanna Trocino, Ashley Upeslacis, Bianca Valdes, Melinda Vazquez, William Vincini, Brianna Vitale, Meghan Vitale, Norman Vitale, Scott Vriesema, Samantha Walden, Kobina Wood Jr, Sofia Zizolfo-Gonzalez

Sophomores – Honor Roll

Doris Ademaj, Michelle Agyeman, Alex Alana-Munoz Jr, Anthony Alicea Jr, Ibrahim Aljamal, T'Laysha Brathwaite, Tyler Campbell, Neenah Cruz, Stephen DeLaCruz, Jack DelGuidice, Erin Dorothy, Brendan Doyle, Liam Felter, Mackenzie Foley, Lance Frayler, Lucas Hopper, Jake Hunziker, Madison Johnson, Alexander Lassalle, Quincy Lyon, Justin Matos, Brendan McCormick, Dutch McGregor, Michael Muzyka, Kenneth Parker Jr, Alexandria Poole, Ashton Quinones, Alexis Reilly, Sebastian Reyes, Owen Rich, Araceli Rodriguez, Logan Serafin, Luis Vasquez, Elena Wagner, Timothy Wilder, Jake Wilson, Zyona Wright, Sierra Zaremski

Freshmen – High Honor Roll

Stephanie Agyemang, Victoria Alvarenga, Ashley Amante, Jennay Amaral, Alexandra Amatulli, Thomas Antonelli, Bradley Ardovino, Kathryn Argenzio, Jason Ariano, Uma Banavara, Jacob Barringer, Jenna Belcher, Tiara Brazier, Tyler Briceno, Sebastian Bronuss, Audrey Caesar, Kiera Calovic, Paul Carlantone, Matthew Carlone, Peter Carlone, John Carola, Lucas Castillo-Sanchez, Melanie Chaclan Paz, Gavin Chaing, Leah Chan, William Coffey, Emma Colon, John Paul Corini, Nicholas Crapanzano, Luljeta Culaj, Abigail Davis, Emma Delbue, Emily DeLuca, Matthew DeLuca, Emmanuel Derima, Diana DeRosas Almonte, Marcus Diaz, Nicholas DiDomizio, Angela Dubuisson, Victoria Dubuisson, Ella Dueck, Fiona Duffy, Christian Ebert, Connor Efinger, Henry Faber, Reagan Fallon, Alexa Feliz, Isabella Feola, Michael Filippini, Jeromy Finnigan, Paige Fischer, Brady Fitzgerald, Aidan Fitzpatrick, Melissa Fogarty, Nilia Francis, Charles Garguilo, Shyenn Garris, Patrick Geehern, David Gerdin, Brianna Gisler, Ryan Godfrey, Austria Grimm, Madison Hahn, Emily Hala, MaryKate Hambrick, Danyale Harper, Connor Harris, John Haug, Andrew Heins, Kate Hendricks, Andrew Icobelli, Erick Jimenez Rijo, Leah Justiniano, Kathryn Kerwan, Jake Krokus, Peter Le, Matthew Lee, Kathryn Lowenkron, Giana Mammoliti, Jasmine Mann, Nicole Mantali, Michael Martinez, Kailani Martinez, Makayla Matuszewski, Taylor McCormick, Katie McVey, Isabella Medina, Lesandro Medina, Lilly Messler, Rebecca Migliano, Madison Mobray, Grace Moliterno, Olivia Monaco, Sophia Mongello, Fallon Murphy, Kendall Murphy, Sophia Newcombe, Leilani Nishimoto, Lauren Norman, Vincent Olivieri, Emmalee Oriani, Isabella Pagana, Jason Parsons, Luka Pavic, Delaney Peysson, Dashamirc Popaj, Nathaniel Popko, Ardit Qosaj, Nisha Rahaman, Christopher Gabe Ridore, Raymond Roa, Andrea Rodriguez Cancel, Adelina Rodriguez-Grando, Alexander Sakadelis, Isabella Sanchez, Nathan Scaglione, Nicole Scherf, Gianna Schiraldi, Allison Schlimme, Margot Serafin, Alexander Solek, Brandon Steinberg, Ashley Steingart, Keira Strommer, Harry Sullivan, Steven Sutherland, Benjamin Tarace, Chanel Taylor, Ashley Thebaud, Tyler Timoldi, Sanii Townsend, Joel Trocino, Allison Troia, Meadow Tuttle, Laila Valerio, Joseph Vasconez, Lily Vazquez, Jason Vermette, Julia Vinarub, Jack Wall, Majed Watad, Brendan Whitchurch, Cooper Wright, Martyna Zalewski

Freshmen – Honor Roll

Elian Alarcon, Musa Aljamal, Deaglan Brennan, Mia Calore, Krystapher Cambrelen, Nicolas Cataldo, Justin Charles, Garvani Compere, Cian Cordeiro, Sean Creeden, Myles Dansby, Isabella Dubose, Brianna Ferreras, Malori Francoeur, Marquis Frias, Samantha Greenbaum, Taylor Jackson, Kathlynn Johnson, Leon Klepacki, Madeline Kline, Jessica Leppert, Luke Lombardi, Brent McLee, Aidan Milmore, Sophia Mouhteros, Emmett Owens, Carol Parker, Jerry Peterson, Aidan Pixley, Izak Purisic, Riann Rabess, Leani Rios, Jayden Rivera, Alice Roe, Courtney Russo, Collin Sampson, Ja'Miracle Scott, Kaen Smith, Kayleigh Stewart, Jacqueline Stone, Nathan Tobias, Jayden Vega, Jaime Wells, Kameron Worley, Mark Zambrano, Saidy Zamora

Career & Technical Education

In Career & Technical Education at Orange-Ulster BOCES, students achieve high honor roll with a 95 or higher CTE GPA. Students with a 90-94 CTE GPA are recognized in the honor roll.

High Honor Roll

Nicole Chomicz, Bailey Katzmann, Lauren Kravetz, Nicolas Lotito, Julia McConnell, Aurelio Medina, Tighearnan Norton, Bryna O'Leary, Angel Quezada, Mario Rodriguez, Jonathan Romero, Luke Scheels, Olivia Spear, Destania Steed Young, Dylan Tarace, Justin Trejo, Kirsten VanOrden, Katherine Velez, Dylan West

Honor Roll

Andrew Bailey, Caitlyn Belofski, Madison Birnbryer, Nicola Brancato, Jackson Bunning, Timothy Doyle, Benedetto Ferreri III, Lynda Garduno Enriquez, Danielle Gerdin, Cheyanne Hernandez, Luke Hewitt-Senkewich, Lailah Medina, Shane Moloney, Paul Niemann Jr, Cameron Oginz, Jairo Quezada, Alexis Radi, Ataliyah Roberts, Liam Ryan, Alyssa Schaefer, Matthew Scollan, Kavya Sridhar, Colin Stewart, Erika Volkmann, Rhapsody Walden